Jan 162011
 

Used Good Condition

eBay Logo  

Scroll down to find even better deals on these book titles!


Space Trilogy C.S.Lewis 1st/1st US HB in original Jackets Very Good condition


Space Trilogy C.S.Lewis 1st/1st US HB in original Jackets Very Good condition


$3,200.00


1950's Ditzler vintage posters. In very good condition for the age.


1950′s Ditzler vintage posters. In very good condition for the age.


$1,500.00


Textos cautivos, Jorge Luis Borges, Good Condition, Book


Textos cautivos, Jorge Luis Borges, Good Condition, Book


$1,001.75


Cocteleria fácil (COCINA) (Spanish Edition), Roberto De Lara, Good Condition, Bo


Cocteleria fácil (COCINA) (Spanish Edition), Roberto De Lara, Good Condition, Bo


$1,001.75


Gustav Klimt; with a Catalogue Raisonne of his Paintings Good Condition 1968 HC


Gustav Klimt; with a Catalogue Raisonne of his Paintings Good Condition 1968 HC


$800.00


1949 1st Edition


1949 1st Edition “The Intelligent Investor” Benjamin Graham ~ Good + condition


$799.97


Gustav Holst: The Man and his Music, Michael Short, Good Condition, Book


Gustav Holst: The Man and his Music, Michael Short, Good Condition, Book


$662.84


Lot of 27 Hardcover Weird Books,Very Good Condition,Free Shipping


Lot of 27 Hardcover Weird Books,Very Good Condition,Free Shipping


$540.00


Lot of 39 Time Life WWII Book Collection


Lot of 39 Time Life WWII Book Collection “Good” Condition T21


$540.00


antique book lot 57 wonderful books in good solid condition COMPLETE LIST BELOW


antique book lot 57 wonderful books in good solid condition COMPLETE LIST BELOW


$500.00


george martin a a game of thrones  1st/1st in very good condition


george martin a a game of thrones 1st/1st in very good condition


$500.00


BARBARA LAMB by CAM -  Hardcover in Dust Jacket - Very Good Condition


BARBARA LAMB by CAM – Hardcover in Dust Jacket – Very Good Condition


$450.00


Clark and Menefee, Richard Jensen, Good Condition, Book


Clark and Menefee, Richard Jensen, Good Condition, Book


$387.99


Two Worlds II Official Strategy Guide, , Good Condition, Book


Two Worlds II Official Strategy Guide, , Good Condition, Book


$355.53


George Magazine Collection 23 issues in Good Condition


George Magazine Collection 23 issues in Good Condition


$345.00


22 Books


22 Books “The Americana Annual 1961 – 1982 Hardcover – Very Good Condition


$300.00


2010-2011 KAPLAN PMBR MULTISTATE (MBE) BUNDLE-13 ITEMS, VERY GOOD CONDITION


2010-2011 KAPLAN PMBR MULTISTATE (MBE) BUNDLE-13 ITEMS, VERY GOOD CONDITION


$314.99


Sheep (Blastoff! Readers: Farm Animals: Level 1), Emily K. Green, Good Condition


Sheep (Blastoff! Readers: Farm Animals: Level 1), Emily K. Green, Good Condition


$307.88


Swing Guitar, Fred Sokolow, Good Condition, Book


Swing Guitar, Fred Sokolow, Good Condition, Book


$302.08


Scarce Vintage 7 1930s P.G.WODEHOUSE HB Book Set in Very Good Condition


Scarce Vintage 7 1930s P.G.WODEHOUSE HB Book Set in Very Good Condition


$285.00


1834 Bulwer-Lytton THE LAST DAYS OF POMPEII 3 vol 1st edition good condition


1834 Bulwer-Lytton THE LAST DAYS OF POMPEII 3 vol 1st edition good condition


$234.53


2004 World Book Encyclopedia Complete Set - 22 Books - Good Used Condition


2004 World Book Encyclopedia Complete Set – 22 Books – Good Used Condition


$275.00


Coding for Pediatrics, 2011, American Academy of Pediatrics, Good Condition, Boo


Coding for Pediatrics, 2011, American Academy of Pediatrics, Good Condition, Boo


$273.78


Story Of O Puline Reage 1965 Very Good Condition Vintag


Story Of O Puline Reage 1965 Very Good Condition Vintag


$250.00


DAPHNE DU MAURIER HERON HARDBACK 15 BOOKS VERY GOOD CONDITION


DAPHNE DU MAURIER HERON HARDBACK 15 BOOKS VERY GOOD CONDITION


$93.79


West's Federal Reporter 3D #592-615 - 24 Volumes - Very Good Condition


West’s Federal Reporter 3D #592-615 – 24 Volumes – Very Good Condition


$250.00


Vintage Book


Vintage Book “Across the Cotton Patch” by Ellis Credle Good/Fair Condition HC/HB


$249.99


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


$199.95


The Morality of Freedom, Joseph Raz, Good Condition, Book


The Morality of Freedom, Joseph Raz, Good Condition, Book


$223.97


The Hills of View, Good Condition, Ex Library Book.


The Hills of View, Good Condition, Ex Library Book.


$218.83


Grimms Fairy Tales 1945 Very Good Condition


Grimms Fairy Tales 1945 Very Good Condition


$209.95


Selling Bunch of Books-Good to Like New Condition-Popular Titles


Selling Bunch of Books-Good to Like New Condition-Popular Titles


$200.00


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


$179.95


TO RACE THE WIND BY HAROLD KRENTS 1972 HARDCOVER AUTHOR SIGNED GOOD CONDITION


TO RACE THE WIND BY HAROLD KRENTS 1972 HARDCOVER AUTHOR SIGNED GOOD CONDITION


$200.00


1987 ENCYCLOPEDIA BRITANNICA 15th Edition GOOD CONDITION


1987 ENCYCLOPEDIA BRITANNICA 15th Edition GOOD CONDITION


$200.00


Priscilla Cook Book old red and gold lettering good  condition nice recipes


Priscilla Cook Book old red and gold lettering good condition nice recipes


$199.99


Grants - Awards - Scholarships - Everything Technology [2011], , Good Condition,


Grants – Awards – Scholarships – Everything Technology [2011], , Good Condition,


$197.31


The Foundation Directory, Part 2, , Good Condition, Book


The Foundation Directory, Part 2, , Good Condition, Book


$195.49


Western Plainchant: A Handbook, David Hiley, Good Condition, Book


Western Plainchant: A Handbook, David Hiley, Good Condition, Book


$187.50


Thief and the Beanstalk, P. W. Catanese, Good Condition, Book


Thief and the Beanstalk, P. W. Catanese, Good Condition, Book


$183.76


Military History of WW2 - Dupuy - 18 Volumes - VERY GOOD CONDITION


Military History of WW2 – Dupuy – 18 Volumes – VERY GOOD CONDITION


$48.85


The Orient in Western Art, Gerard-Georges Lemaire, Good Condition, Book


The Orient in Western Art, Gerard-Georges Lemaire, Good Condition, Book


$175.07


Vampire the Requiem Books Collection Very Good to good Condition! Look


Vampire the Requiem Books Collection Very Good to good Condition! Look


$165.00


Peace With God, Billy Graham (53) HC.DJ. Signed Ed. Good Condition


Peace With God, Billy Graham (53) HC.DJ. Signed Ed. Good Condition


$169.99


THE CANTERBURY TALES, NEVILL COGHILL TRANSLATED BY, Good condition, Book


THE CANTERBURY TALES, NEVILL COGHILL TRANSLATED BY, Good condition, Book


$159.16


Latin Literature (Classical Foundations), Susanna Braund, Good Condition, Book


Latin Literature (Classical Foundations), Susanna Braund, Good Condition, Book


$168.62


Master of the Ghost Dreaming, Mudrooroo, Good Condition, Book.


Master of the Ghost Dreaming, Mudrooroo, Good Condition, Book.


$157.44


Rock climbing (Know the game series), Christopher Michael Dixon, Good condition,


Rock climbing (Know the game series), Christopher Michael Dixon, Good condition,


$166.08


Tricity home freezing book, , Very Good condition, Book


Tricity home freezing book, , Very Good condition, Book


$166.08


Swimming (Know the game series), Amateur Swimming Association, Good condition, B


Swimming (Know the game series), Amateur Swimming Association, Good condition, B


$166.08


Judo (Know the game series), Budokwai, Good condition, Book


Judo (Know the game series), Budokwai, Good condition, Book


$166.08


The chrysanthemum manual, Alfred George Carpenter, Very Good condition, Book


The chrysanthemum manual, Alfred George Carpenter, Very Good condition, Book


$166.08


World Book Encyclopedia 1991  complete set 22 VERY GOOD CONDITION


World Book Encyclopedia 1991 complete set 22 VERY GOOD CONDITION


$135.00


Bulk Lot of 6 Anne Rice's Books The Vampire Chronicles Good Condition HC DJ


Bulk Lot of 6 Anne Rice’s Books The Vampire Chronicles Good Condition HC DJ


$47.88


The Best Birthday by Grace Livingston Hill(1983)hb/RARE Very Good Condition!


The Best Birthday by Grace Livingston Hill(1983)hb/RARE Very Good Condition!


$159.95


Too Far North ... Too Far South, Odie B. Faulk, Good Condition, Book


Too Far North … Too Far South, Odie B. Faulk, Good Condition, Book


$162.16


Harry Langdon: The Comedian As Metleur-En-Scene, Joyce Rheuban, Good Condition,


Harry Langdon: The Comedian As Metleur-En-Scene, Joyce Rheuban, Good Condition,


$158.65


Desert Animals (Animals of the Biomes), Christy Steele, Good Condition, Book


Desert Animals (Animals of the Biomes), Christy Steele, Good Condition, Book


$158.39


Britten on Music, , Good Condition, Book


Britten on Music, , Good Condition, Book


$158.28


Treasury of Humor by Isaac Asimov (71) HC.DJ. Signed Ed. Very Good Condition


Treasury of Humor by Isaac Asimov (71) HC.DJ. Signed Ed. Very Good Condition


$157.89


Sherman the fighting prophet 1932. Book Condition: very good+. 1st edition,


Sherman the fighting prophet 1932. Book Condition: very good+. 1st edition,


$157.50


50 PIECE BOOK LOT!  GOOD CONDITION!  FAST SHIPPING!  HARDBACK AND PAPERBACK


50 PIECE BOOK LOT! GOOD CONDITION! FAST SHIPPING! HARDBACK AND PAPERBACK


$150.00


Yeltsin's Russia: Myths and Reality, Liliia Fedorovna Shevtsova, Good Condition,


Yeltsin’s Russia: Myths and Reality, Liliia Fedorovna Shevtsova, Good Condition,


$155.09


Seed Catalog Elbridge Wheeler, Bridgeport, CT 1904 Good Condition


Seed Catalog Elbridge Wheeler, Bridgeport, CT 1904 Good Condition


$155.00


Playboy December 1954 Terry Ryan Centerfold Good condition Dec 54


Playboy December 1954 Terry Ryan Centerfold Good condition Dec 54


$149.99


William Leon Dawson BIRDS OF CALIFORNIA  1923  3 VOLUMES   Very Good+ condition


William Leon Dawson BIRDS OF CALIFORNIA 1923 3 VOLUMES Very Good+ condition


$150.00


La Civilite Puerile et Honnete 1890 by M. B. De Monvel - VERY Good condition


La Civilite Puerile et Honnete 1890 by M. B. De Monvel – VERY Good condition


$149.00


Southeast Asia (Garland Encyclopedia of World Music, Volume 4), , Good Condition


Southeast Asia (Garland Encyclopedia of World Music, Volume 4), , Good Condition


$152.86


Schumann: A Symposium, , Good Condition, Book


Schumann: A Symposium, , Good Condition, Book


$151.47


The Poems of Ernest Dawson, Dawson, Ernest, First edition; 166pp; GOOD condition


The Poems of Ernest Dawson, Dawson, Ernest, First edition; 166pp; GOOD condition


$150.00


A Matter of Style, Signed by Joe Namath (73) HC.DJ.1st. Very Good Plus Condition


A Matter of Style, Signed by Joe Namath (73) HC.DJ.1st. Very Good Plus Condition


$149.99


MISSION EARTH DEKALOGY - L. RON HUBBARD - ALL TEN BOOKS-VERY GOOD CONDITION


MISSION EARTH DEKALOGY – L. RON HUBBARD – ALL TEN BOOKS-VERY GOOD CONDITION


$149.95


Ko Samui and Southern Thailand (Globetrotter Travel Map), , Very Good condition,


Ko Samui and Southern Thailand (Globetrotter Travel Map), , Very Good condition,


$148.43


Because It's My Body (Keep 'em Safe Series), Joanne Sherman, Good Condition, Boo


Because It’s My Body (Keep ‘em Safe Series), Joanne Sherman, Good Condition, Boo


$143.03


Directory of Grants in the Humanities, 2005/2006, , Good Condition, Book


Directory of Grants in the Humanities, 2005/2006, , Good Condition, Book


$141.84

Chrysler 200 Commercial – “Raise Your Standards”

Be Sociable, Share!

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

* Copy this password:

* Type or paste password here:

5,407 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>