Apr 232012
 

Very Good Condition
Very+Good+Condition

eBay Logo  

Scroll down to find even better deals on these book titles!


Space Trilogy C.S.Lewis 1st/1st US HB in original Jackets Very Good condition


Space Trilogy C.S.Lewis 1st/1st US HB in original Jackets Very Good condition


$3,200.00


Raymond Chandler First Edition Farewell My Lovely Very Good Condition


Raymond Chandler First Edition Farewell My Lovely Very Good Condition


$2,495.00


1950's Ditzler vintage posters. In very good condition for the age.


1950′s Ditzler vintage posters. In very good condition for the age.


$1,500.00


Lot of 27 Hardcover Weird Books,Very Good Condition,Free Shipping


Lot of 27 Hardcover Weird Books,Very Good Condition,Free Shipping


$540.00


1906  WHITE FANG Jack London 1st edition First, very good condition


1906 WHITE FANG Jack London 1st edition First, very good condition


$500.00


george martin a a game of thrones  1st/1st in very good condition


george martin a a game of thrones 1st/1st in very good condition


$500.00


BARBARA LAMB by CAM -  Hardcover in Dust Jacket - Very Good Condition


BARBARA LAMB by CAM – Hardcover in Dust Jacket – Very Good Condition


$450.00


22 Books


22 Books “The Americana Annual 1961 – 1982 Hardcover – Very Good Condition


$300.00


2010-2011 KAPLAN PMBR MULTISTATE (MBE) BUNDLE-13 ITEMS, VERY GOOD CONDITION


2010-2011 KAPLAN PMBR MULTISTATE (MBE) BUNDLE-13 ITEMS, VERY GOOD CONDITION


$314.99


MGM MOVIE GODDESS LANA TURNER MEMOIR SIGNED 1ST HB-VERY GOOD CONDITION-RARE


MGM MOVIE GODDESS LANA TURNER MEMOIR SIGNED 1ST HB-VERY GOOD CONDITION-RARE


$299.99


Roughing it in Van Diemen's Land  by Richard Rowe 1880's Very Good condition


Roughing it in Van Diemen’s Land by Richard Rowe 1880′s Very Good condition


$293.13


Scarce Vintage 7 1930s P.G.WODEHOUSE HB Book Set in Very Good Condition


Scarce Vintage 7 1930s P.G.WODEHOUSE HB Book Set in Very Good Condition


$285.00


Story Of O Puline Reage 1965 Very Good Condition Vintag


Story Of O Puline Reage 1965 Very Good Condition Vintag


$250.00


DAPHNE DU MAURIER HERON HARDBACK 15 BOOKS VERY GOOD CONDITION


DAPHNE DU MAURIER HERON HARDBACK 15 BOOKS VERY GOOD CONDITION


$94.08


West's Federal Reporter 3D #592-615 - 24 Volumes - Very Good Condition


West’s Federal Reporter 3D #592-615 – 24 Volumes – Very Good Condition


$250.00


Catholic Latin Rituale Monasticum Benedictine Very Good Condition TRAD 1942


Catholic Latin Rituale Monasticum Benedictine Very Good Condition TRAD 1942


$250.00


ENCYCLOPEDIA BRITANNICA - COMPLETE SET W/ INDEX - 1969 - VERY GOOD CONDITION


ENCYCLOPEDIA BRITANNICA – COMPLETE SET W/ INDEX – 1969 – VERY GOOD CONDITION


$249.99


GROWING UP AT 37-YIPPIE/YUPPIE JERRY RUBIN SIGNED 1ST -RARE-VERY GOOD CONDITION


GROWING UP AT 37-YIPPIE/YUPPIE JERRY RUBIN SIGNED 1ST -RARE-VERY GOOD CONDITION


$249.99


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


$199.95


Seoul (Popout Map) (PopOut Maps), Compass Maps, Very Good condition, Book


Seoul (Popout Map) (PopOut Maps), Compass Maps, Very Good condition, Book


$205.25


Grimms Fairy Tales 1945 Very Good Condition


Grimms Fairy Tales 1945 Very Good Condition


$209.95


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


$179.95


Wendy Ward Charm Book, Published by Montgomery Ward, 1972, Very Good Condition


Wendy Ward Charm Book, Published by Montgomery Ward, 1972, Very Good Condition


$200.00


WOULDN'T TAKE NOTHING FOR MY JOURNEY NOW-MAYA ANGELOU SIGNED-VERY GOOD CONDITION


WOULDN’T TAKE NOTHING FOR MY JOURNEY NOW-MAYA ANGELOU SIGNED-VERY GOOD CONDITION


$199.99


Nice Pocket - Bible / Biblia Sacra - 1710 - very good condition - Holy Bible


Nice Pocket – Bible / Biblia Sacra – 1710 – very good condition – Holy Bible


$199.00


Nice Pocket - Bible / Biblia Sacra - 1716 - very good condition - Holy Bible


Nice Pocket – Bible / Biblia Sacra – 1716 – very good condition – Holy Bible


$199.00


Joseph Wright of Derby - Painter of Light - 2 Large Volumes  very good condition


Joseph Wright of Derby – Painter of Light – 2 Large Volumes very good condition


$122.14


Military History of WW2 - Dupuy - 18 Volumes - VERY GOOD CONDITION


Military History of WW2 – Dupuy – 18 Volumes – VERY GOOD CONDITION


$48.85


DIPLOMACY- NIXON SEC OF STATE HENRY KISSINGER SIGNED HB 1ST -VERY GOOD CONDITION


DIPLOMACY- NIXON SEC OF STATE HENRY KISSINGER SIGNED HB 1ST -VERY GOOD CONDITION


$179.99


Readers Digest Worlds Best Collection of 19 Books Rare and Very Good Condition


Readers Digest Worlds Best Collection of 19 Books Rare and Very Good Condition


$156.78


Vampire the Requiem Books Collection Very Good to good Condition! Look


Vampire the Requiem Books Collection Very Good to good Condition! Look


$165.00


Tricity home freezing book, , Very Good condition, Book


Tricity home freezing book, , Very Good condition, Book


$166.08


The chrysanthemum manual, Alfred George Carpenter, Very Good condition, Book


The chrysanthemum manual, Alfred George Carpenter, Very Good condition, Book


$166.08


World Book Encyclopedia 1991  complete set 22 VERY GOOD CONDITION


World Book Encyclopedia 1991 complete set 22 VERY GOOD CONDITION


$135.00


The Best Birthday by Grace Livingston Hill(1983)hb/RARE Very Good Condition!


The Best Birthday by Grace Livingston Hill(1983)hb/RARE Very Good Condition!


$159.95


Treasury of Humor by Isaac Asimov (71) HC.DJ. Signed Ed. Very Good Condition


Treasury of Humor by Isaac Asimov (71) HC.DJ. Signed Ed. Very Good Condition


$157.89


Sherman the fighting prophet 1932. Book Condition: very good+. 1st edition,


Sherman the fighting prophet 1932. Book Condition: very good+. 1st edition,


$157.50


ELEMENTS OF CHEMISTRY-TEXTBOOK-1881-VERY GOOD CONDITION


ELEMENTS OF CHEMISTRY-TEXTBOOK-1881-VERY GOOD CONDITION


$155.00


William Leon Dawson BIRDS OF CALIFORNIA  1923  3 VOLUMES   Very Good+ condition


William Leon Dawson BIRDS OF CALIFORNIA 1923 3 VOLUMES Very Good+ condition


$150.00


Good Citizenship - Grover Cleveland - 1908 First Edition - Very Good Condition


Good Citizenship – Grover Cleveland – 1908 First Edition – Very Good Condition


$150.00


Clive Cussler Signed Original True 1st/1st Very Good Condition Rare Original PB


Clive Cussler Signed Original True 1st/1st Very Good Condition Rare Original PB


$149.95


La Civilite Puerile et Honnete 1890 by M. B. De Monvel - VERY Good condition


La Civilite Puerile et Honnete 1890 by M. B. De Monvel – VERY Good condition


$149.00


 Peter Altenberg Wie ich es Sehe1898 HB signed w/photo in very good condition


Peter Altenberg Wie ich es Sehe1898 HB signed w/photo in very good condition


$150.00


A Matter of Style, Signed by Joe Namath (73) HC.DJ.1st. Very Good Plus Condition


A Matter of Style, Signed by Joe Namath (73) HC.DJ.1st. Very Good Plus Condition


$149.99


DON'T SHOOT, IT'S ONLY ME-BOB HOPE SIGNED HB 1ST-GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION


DON’T SHOOT, IT’S ONLY ME-BOB HOPE SIGNED HB 1ST-GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION


$149.99


MISSION EARTH DEKALOGY - L. RON HUBBARD - ALL TEN BOOKS-VERY GOOD CONDITION


MISSION EARTH DEKALOGY – L. RON HUBBARD – ALL TEN BOOKS-VERY GOOD CONDITION


$149.95


Ko Samui and Southern Thailand (Globetrotter Travel Map), , Very Good condition,


Ko Samui and Southern Thailand (Globetrotter Travel Map), , Very Good condition,


$148.98


The History Of The Great European War (Complete Set) - Very Good Condition.


The History Of The Great European War (Complete Set) – Very Good Condition.


$141.14


1858 GOLDSMITH Complete Works with Facsimile Very Good Condition


1858 GOLDSMITH Complete Works with Facsimile Very Good Condition


$109.76


Vintage


Vintage “Encyclopedia of Health” Complete 8 Vol Set – 1940- Very Good Condition


$130.00


JERRY LEWIS IN PERSON-1982 COMEDIAN MEMOIR SIGNED HB 1ST-VERY GOOD CONDITION


JERRY LEWIS IN PERSON-1982 COMEDIAN MEMOIR SIGNED HB 1ST-VERY GOOD CONDITION


$139.99


Grand National, Richard Petty Signed ! HC.DJ. Very Good Plus Condition


Grand National, Richard Petty Signed ! HC.DJ. Very Good Plus Condition


$139.99


1909 John Dryden’s Complete Poetical Works, Leather Bound in Very Good Condition


1909 John Dryden’s Complete Poetical Works, Leather Bound in Very Good Condition


$129.95


1887 “The Poetic Works of Robert Burns” VERY GOOD CONDITION


1887 “The Poetic Works of Robert Burns” VERY GOOD CONDITION


$129.95


Virginia Woolf - WORKS - Comprising ELEVEN SC Volumes in VERY GOOD+ Condition


Virginia Woolf – WORKS – Comprising ELEVEN SC Volumes in VERY GOOD+ Condition


$124.95


Space Trilogy C.S.Lewis Scarce Set HBDJ 1970s Ed in Very Good Condition


Space Trilogy C.S.Lewis Scarce Set HBDJ 1970s Ed in Very Good Condition


$130.00


The World Book Year Book SET OF 30 1967 - 1996 VERY GOOD CONDITION HARDCOVER


The World Book Year Book SET OF 30 1967 – 1996 VERY GOOD CONDITION HARDCOVER


$99.00


Blast Magazine Feb 1960 Vol. 1 #1 Very Good Condition Great Pages RARE Awesome


Blast Magazine Feb 1960 Vol. 1 #1 Very Good Condition Great Pages RARE Awesome


$125.00


LIFE AND DEATH IN SHANGHAI LATE NIEN CHENG SIGNED HB- VERY GOOD CONDITION


LIFE AND DEATH IN SHANGHAI LATE NIEN CHENG SIGNED HB- VERY GOOD CONDITION


$124.99


APOLLO 13 -30TH ANV EDITION- NASA CPT JIM LOVELL SIGNED-VERY GOOD  CONDITION


APOLLO 13 -30TH ANV EDITION- NASA CPT JIM LOVELL SIGNED-VERY GOOD CONDITION


$124.99


BLIND IN 1 EAR-THE AVENGER RETURNS.- PATRICK MACNEE SIGNED-VERY GOOD CONDITION


BLIND IN 1 EAR-THE AVENGER RETURNS.- PATRICK MACNEE SIGNED-VERY GOOD CONDITION


$124.99


THE MURDER ROOM - GREAT WRITER P.D.JAMES SIGNED 1ST /1ST-VERY GOOD CONDITION


THE MURDER ROOM – GREAT WRITER P.D.JAMES SIGNED 1ST /1ST-VERY GOOD CONDITION


$124.99


MY AMERICaN JOURNEY-BUSH SEC STATE COLIN POWELL SIGNED 1ST-VERY GOOD CONDITION


MY AMERICaN JOURNEY-BUSH SEC STATE COLIN POWELL SIGNED 1ST-VERY GOOD CONDITION


$124.99


Vintage Life Magazines 1946 Set of 14-July through December-very good condition


Vintage Life Magazines 1946 Set of 14-July through December-very good condition


$115.00


 Dragonball  volumes 1-16 complete in very good condition.


Dragonball volumes 1-16 complete in very good condition.


$75.49


Confederate Arms, Albaugh & Simmons (57) HC.DJ. Signed Ed. Very Good Condition


Confederate Arms, Albaugh & Simmons (57) HC.DJ. Signed Ed. Very Good Condition


$119.99


Marilyn (Monroe) by Moonlight 2002 Hardcover - Very Good Condition - Fabulous!


Marilyn (Monroe) by Moonlight 2002 Hardcover – Very Good Condition – Fabulous!


$115.99


Faulkner,REQUIEM FOR A NUN,1st Edition.1st Printing,1951,very good condition


Faulkner,REQUIEM FOR A NUN,1st Edition.1st Printing,1951,very good condition


$115.00


Fusion Energy Conversion, George H. Miley, Very Good condition, Book


Fusion Energy Conversion, George H. Miley, Very Good condition, Book


$116.20


Lot of 68 Cooks Illustrated Magazines, Very Good to Like New condition


Lot of 68 Cooks Illustrated Magazines, Very Good to Like New condition


$99.00


The Legend Of Good Year-The First 100 Years-Hardcover-Very Good Condition BIN


The Legend Of Good Year-The First 100 Years-Hardcover-Very Good Condition BIN


$48.86


The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of World Motor Racing-Hardcover-Very Good Condition


The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of World Motor Racing-Hardcover-Very Good Condition


$48.86


40 Cloth bound Volumes


40 Cloth bound Volumes “The Yale Shakespeare” Series 1965 in Very Good Condition


$100.00


Webster's Home University Dictionary _ 1961 _Illustrated _ Very Good Condition


Webster’s Home University Dictionary _ 1961 _Illustrated _ Very Good Condition


$99.00


Punch's Almanacs For 1885 In Very Good Condition


Punch’s Almanacs For 1885 In Very Good Condition


$39.21

TOYOTA MARK X 250G – carsfortheworld.com video