Very Good Condition

Scroll down to find even better deals on these book titles!
|
|
Space Trilogy C.S.Lewis 1st/1st US HB in original Jackets Very Good condition $3,200.00 |
|
|
Raymond Chandler First Edition Farewell My Lovely Very Good Condition $2,495.00 |
|
|
1950′s Ditzler vintage posters. In very good condition for the age. $1,500.00 |
|
|
Lot of 27 Hardcover Weird Books,Very Good Condition,Free Shipping $540.00 |
|
|
1906 WHITE FANG Jack London 1st edition First, very good condition $500.00 |
|
|
george martin a a game of thrones 1st/1st in very good condition $500.00 |
|
|
BARBARA LAMB by CAM – Hardcover in Dust Jacket – Very Good Condition $450.00 |
|
|
22 Books “The Americana Annual 1961 – 1982 Hardcover – Very Good Condition $300.00 |
|
|
2010-2011 KAPLAN PMBR MULTISTATE (MBE) BUNDLE-13 ITEMS, VERY GOOD CONDITION $314.99 |
|
|
MGM MOVIE GODDESS LANA TURNER MEMOIR SIGNED 1ST HB-VERY GOOD CONDITION-RARE $299.99 |
|
|
Roughing it in Van Diemen’s Land by Richard Rowe 1880′s Very Good condition $293.13 |
|
|
Scarce Vintage 7 1930s P.G.WODEHOUSE HB Book Set in Very Good Condition $285.00 |
|
|
Story Of O Puline Reage 1965 Very Good Condition Vintag $250.00 |
|
|
DAPHNE DU MAURIER HERON HARDBACK 15 BOOKS VERY GOOD CONDITION $94.08 |
|
|
West’s Federal Reporter 3D #592-615 – 24 Volumes – Very Good Condition $250.00 |
|
|
Catholic Latin Rituale Monasticum Benedictine Very Good Condition TRAD 1942 $250.00 |
|
|
ENCYCLOPEDIA BRITANNICA – COMPLETE SET W/ INDEX – 1969 – VERY GOOD CONDITION $249.99 |
|
|
GROWING UP AT 37-YIPPIE/YUPPIE JERRY RUBIN SIGNED 1ST -RARE-VERY GOOD CONDITION $249.99 |
|
|
Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition $199.95 |
|
|
Seoul (Popout Map) (PopOut Maps), Compass Maps, Very Good condition, Book $205.25 |
|
|
Grimms Fairy Tales 1945 Very Good Condition $209.95 |
|
|
Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition $179.95 |
|
|
Wendy Ward Charm Book, Published by Montgomery Ward, 1972, Very Good Condition $200.00 |
|
|
WOULDN’T TAKE NOTHING FOR MY JOURNEY NOW-MAYA ANGELOU SIGNED-VERY GOOD CONDITION $199.99 |
|
|
Nice Pocket – Bible / Biblia Sacra – 1710 – very good condition – Holy Bible $199.00 |
|
|
Nice Pocket – Bible / Biblia Sacra – 1716 – very good condition – Holy Bible $199.00 |
|
|
Joseph Wright of Derby – Painter of Light – 2 Large Volumes very good condition $122.14 |
|
|
Military History of WW2 – Dupuy – 18 Volumes – VERY GOOD CONDITION $48.85 |
|
|
DIPLOMACY- NIXON SEC OF STATE HENRY KISSINGER SIGNED HB 1ST -VERY GOOD CONDITION $179.99 |
|
|
Readers Digest Worlds Best Collection of 19 Books Rare and Very Good Condition $156.78 |
|
|
Vampire the Requiem Books Collection Very Good to good Condition! Look $165.00 |
|
|
Tricity home freezing book, , Very Good condition, Book $166.08 |
|
|
The chrysanthemum manual, Alfred George Carpenter, Very Good condition, Book $166.08 |
|
|
World Book Encyclopedia 1991 complete set 22 VERY GOOD CONDITION $135.00 |
|
|
The Best Birthday by Grace Livingston Hill(1983)hb/RARE Very Good Condition! $159.95 |
|
|
Treasury of Humor by Isaac Asimov (71) HC.DJ. Signed Ed. Very Good Condition $157.89 |
|
|
Sherman the fighting prophet 1932. Book Condition: very good+. 1st edition, $157.50 |
|
|
ELEMENTS OF CHEMISTRY-TEXTBOOK-1881-VERY GOOD CONDITION $155.00 |
|
|
William Leon Dawson BIRDS OF CALIFORNIA 1923 3 VOLUMES Very Good+ condition $150.00 |
|
|
Good Citizenship – Grover Cleveland – 1908 First Edition – Very Good Condition $150.00 |
|
|
Clive Cussler Signed Original True 1st/1st Very Good Condition Rare Original PB $149.95 |
|
|
La Civilite Puerile et Honnete 1890 by M. B. De Monvel – VERY Good condition $149.00 |
|
|
Peter Altenberg Wie ich es Sehe1898 HB signed w/photo in very good condition $150.00 |
|
|
A Matter of Style, Signed by Joe Namath (73) HC.DJ.1st. Very Good Plus Condition $149.99 |
|
|
DON’T SHOOT, IT’S ONLY ME-BOB HOPE SIGNED HB 1ST-GOOD TO VERY GOOD CONDITION $149.99 |
|
|
MISSION EARTH DEKALOGY – L. RON HUBBARD – ALL TEN BOOKS-VERY GOOD CONDITION $149.95 |
|
|
Ko Samui and Southern Thailand (Globetrotter Travel Map), , Very Good condition, $148.98 |
|
|
The History Of The Great European War (Complete Set) – Very Good Condition. $141.14 |
|
|
1858 GOLDSMITH Complete Works with Facsimile Very Good Condition $109.76 |
|
|
Vintage “Encyclopedia of Health” Complete 8 Vol Set – 1940- Very Good Condition $130.00 |
|
|
JERRY LEWIS IN PERSON-1982 COMEDIAN MEMOIR SIGNED HB 1ST-VERY GOOD CONDITION $139.99 |
|
|
Grand National, Richard Petty Signed ! HC.DJ. Very Good Plus Condition $139.99 |
|
|
1909 John Dryden’s Complete Poetical Works, Leather Bound in Very Good Condition $129.95 |
|
|
1887 “The Poetic Works of Robert Burns” VERY GOOD CONDITION $129.95 |
|
|
Virginia Woolf – WORKS – Comprising ELEVEN SC Volumes in VERY GOOD+ Condition $124.95 |
|
|
Space Trilogy C.S.Lewis Scarce Set HBDJ 1970s Ed in Very Good Condition $130.00 |
|
|
The World Book Year Book SET OF 30 1967 – 1996 VERY GOOD CONDITION HARDCOVER $99.00 |
|
|
Blast Magazine Feb 1960 Vol. 1 #1 Very Good Condition Great Pages RARE Awesome $125.00 |
|
|
LIFE AND DEATH IN SHANGHAI LATE NIEN CHENG SIGNED HB- VERY GOOD CONDITION $124.99 |
|
|
APOLLO 13 -30TH ANV EDITION- NASA CPT JIM LOVELL SIGNED-VERY GOOD CONDITION $124.99 |
|
|
BLIND IN 1 EAR-THE AVENGER RETURNS.- PATRICK MACNEE SIGNED-VERY GOOD CONDITION $124.99 |
|
|
THE MURDER ROOM – GREAT WRITER P.D.JAMES SIGNED 1ST /1ST-VERY GOOD CONDITION $124.99 |
|
|
MY AMERICaN JOURNEY-BUSH SEC STATE COLIN POWELL SIGNED 1ST-VERY GOOD CONDITION $124.99 |
|
|
Vintage Life Magazines 1946 Set of 14-July through December-very good condition $115.00 |
|
|
Dragonball volumes 1-16 complete in very good condition. $75.49 |
|
|
Confederate Arms, Albaugh & Simmons (57) HC.DJ. Signed Ed. Very Good Condition $119.99 |
|
|
Marilyn (Monroe) by Moonlight 2002 Hardcover – Very Good Condition – Fabulous! $115.99 |
|
|
Faulkner,REQUIEM FOR A NUN,1st Edition.1st Printing,1951,very good condition $115.00 |
|
|
Fusion Energy Conversion, George H. Miley, Very Good condition, Book $116.20 |
|
|
Lot of 68 Cooks Illustrated Magazines, Very Good to Like New condition $99.00 |
|
|
The Legend Of Good Year-The First 100 Years-Hardcover-Very Good Condition BIN $48.86 |
|
|
The Illustrated Encyclopedia Of World Motor Racing-Hardcover-Very Good Condition $48.86 |
|
|
40 Cloth bound Volumes “The Yale Shakespeare” Series 1965 in Very Good Condition $100.00 |
|
|
Webster’s Home University Dictionary _ 1961 _Illustrated _ Very Good Condition $99.00 |
|
|
Punch’s Almanacs For 1885 In Very Good Condition $39.21 |
TOYOTA MARK X 250G – carsfortheworld.com video