May 182012
 

Good Condition Book

eBay Logo  

Scroll down to find even better deals on these book titles!


Textos cautivos, Jorge Luis Borges, Good Condition, Book


Textos cautivos, Jorge Luis Borges, Good Condition, Book


$1,001.75


Gustav Holst: The Man and his Music, Michael Short, Good Condition, Book


Gustav Holst: The Man and his Music, Michael Short, Good Condition, Book


$662.84


Lot of 27 Hardcover Weird Books,Very Good Condition,Free Shipping


Lot of 27 Hardcover Weird Books,Very Good Condition,Free Shipping


$540.00


Lot of 39 Time Life WWII Book Collection


Lot of 39 Time Life WWII Book Collection “Good” Condition T21


$540.00


antique book lot 57 wonderful books in good solid condition COMPLETE LIST BELOW


antique book lot 57 wonderful books in good solid condition COMPLETE LIST BELOW


$500.00


4 Book Set 1868 Painters and Sculptures Allen Cunningham Good Condition jc123


4 Book Set 1868 Painters and Sculptures Allen Cunningham Good Condition jc123


$499.00


Clark and Menefee, Richard Jensen, Good Condition, Book


Clark and Menefee, Richard Jensen, Good Condition, Book


$387.99


La inteligencia emocional en la empresa, Daniel Goleman, Good Condition, Book


La inteligencia emocional en la empresa, Daniel Goleman, Good Condition, Book


$371.25


Two Worlds II Official Strategy Guide, , Good Condition, Book


Two Worlds II Official Strategy Guide, , Good Condition, Book


$355.53


22 Books


22 Books “The Americana Annual 1961 – 1982 Hardcover – Very Good Condition


$300.00


Salsa - Bailes de Salon, Paul Bottomer, Good Condition, Book


Salsa – Bailes de Salon, Paul Bottomer, Good Condition, Book


$307.55


Swing Guitar, Fred Sokolow, Good Condition, Book


Swing Guitar, Fred Sokolow, Good Condition, Book


$302.14


Scarce Vintage 7 1930s P.G.WODEHOUSE HB Book Set in Very Good Condition


Scarce Vintage 7 1930s P.G.WODEHOUSE HB Book Set in Very Good Condition


$285.00


2004 World Book Encyclopedia Complete Set - 22 Books - Good Used Condition


2004 World Book Encyclopedia Complete Set – 22 Books – Good Used Condition


$275.00


DAPHNE DU MAURIER HERON HARDBACK 15 BOOKS VERY GOOD CONDITION


DAPHNE DU MAURIER HERON HARDBACK 15 BOOKS VERY GOOD CONDITION


$94.08


LOT OF 26  BLACK'S READERS SERVICE HB HC BOOKS


LOT OF 26 BLACK’S READERS SERVICE HB HC BOOKS “THE WORKS OF” GOOD CONDITION


$250.00


Vintage Book


Vintage Book “Across the Cotton Patch” by Ellis Credle Good/Fair Condition HC/HB


$249.99


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


$199.95


The Morality of Freedom, Joseph Raz, Good Condition, Book


The Morality of Freedom, Joseph Raz, Good Condition, Book


$223.97


Seoul (Popout Map) (PopOut Maps), Compass Maps, Very Good condition, Book


Seoul (Popout Map) (PopOut Maps), Compass Maps, Very Good condition, Book


$205.25


Selling Bunch of Books-Good to Like New Condition-Popular Titles


Selling Bunch of Books-Good to Like New Condition-Popular Titles


$200.00


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


Time Life the Good Cook Complete 28 Books Volumes Set Very Good Clean Condition


$179.95


Wendy Ward Charm Book, Published by Montgomery Ward, 1972, Very Good Condition


Wendy Ward Charm Book, Published by Montgomery Ward, 1972, Very Good Condition


$200.00


Priscilla Cook Book old red and gold lettering good  condition nice recipes


Priscilla Cook Book old red and gold lettering good condition nice recipes


$199.99


The Foundation Directory, Part 2, , Good Condition, Book


The Foundation Directory, Part 2, , Good Condition, Book


$195.49


Thief and the Beanstalk, P. W. Catanese, Good Condition, Book


Thief and the Beanstalk, P. W. Catanese, Good Condition, Book


$183.76


The Orient in Western Art, Gerard-Georges Lemaire, Good Condition, Book


The Orient in Western Art, Gerard-Georges Lemaire, Good Condition, Book


$175.07


Readers Digest Worlds Best Collection of 19 Books Rare and Very Good Condition


Readers Digest Worlds Best Collection of 19 Books Rare and Very Good Condition


$156.78


Vampire the Requiem Books Collection Very Good to good Condition! Look


Vampire the Requiem Books Collection Very Good to good Condition! Look


$165.00


THE CANTERBURY TALES, NEVILL COGHILL TRANSLATED BY, Good condition, Book


THE CANTERBURY TALES, NEVILL COGHILL TRANSLATED BY, Good condition, Book


$159.64


Latin Literature (Classical Foundations), Susanna Braund, Good Condition, Book


Latin Literature (Classical Foundations), Susanna Braund, Good Condition, Book


$168.62


Master of the Ghost Dreaming, Mudrooroo, Good Condition, Book.


Master of the Ghost Dreaming, Mudrooroo, Good Condition, Book.


$157.92


Tricity home freezing book, , Very Good condition, Book


Tricity home freezing book, , Very Good condition, Book


$166.08


Judo (Know the game series), Budokwai, Good condition, Book


Judo (Know the game series), Budokwai, Good condition, Book


$166.08


The chrysanthemum manual, Alfred George Carpenter, Very Good condition, Book


The chrysanthemum manual, Alfred George Carpenter, Very Good condition, Book


$166.08


World Book Encyclopedia 1991  complete set 22 VERY GOOD CONDITION


World Book Encyclopedia 1991 complete set 22 VERY GOOD CONDITION


$135.00


Bulk Lot of 6 Anne Rice's Books The Vampire Chronicles Good Condition HC DJ


Bulk Lot of 6 Anne Rice’s Books The Vampire Chronicles Good Condition HC DJ


$47.88


Desert Animals (Animals of the Biomes), Christy Steele, Good Condition, Book


Desert Animals (Animals of the Biomes), Christy Steele, Good Condition, Book


$158.39


Britten on Music, , Good Condition, Book


Britten on Music, , Good Condition, Book


$158.28


Sherman the fighting prophet 1932. Book Condition: very good+. 1st edition,


Sherman the fighting prophet 1932. Book Condition: very good+. 1st edition,


$157.50


50 PIECE BOOK LOT!  GOOD CONDITION!  FAST SHIPPING!  HARDBACK AND PAPERBACK


50 PIECE BOOK LOT! GOOD CONDITION! FAST SHIPPING! HARDBACK AND PAPERBACK


$150.00


Schumann: A Symposium, , Good Condition, Book


Schumann: A Symposium, , Good Condition, Book


$152.05


MISSION EARTH DEKALOGY - L. RON HUBBARD - ALL TEN BOOKS-VERY GOOD CONDITION


MISSION EARTH DEKALOGY – L. RON HUBBARD – ALL TEN BOOKS-VERY GOOD CONDITION


$149.95


Directory of Grants in the Humanities, 2005/2006, , Good Condition, Book


Directory of Grants in the Humanities, 2005/2006, , Good Condition, Book


$141.84


CHILD CRAFT BOOKS SET 1954  VOLUME 1 THROUGH 15 MINUS BOOK 3  &11 GOOD CONDITION


CHILD CRAFT BOOKS SET 1954 VOLUME 1 THROUGH 15 MINUS BOOK 3 &11 GOOD CONDITION


$125.00


Tribal Rugs of Southern Persia, James Opie, Good Condition, Book


Tribal Rugs of Southern Persia, James Opie, Good Condition, Book


$139.12


iPhone 3G (Spanish Edition), David Pogue, Good Condition, Book


iPhone 3G (Spanish Edition), David Pogue, Good Condition, Book


$139.00


BONZO DOG Vintage STORY BOOK Dean & Son Ltd GOOD CONDITION Studdy


BONZO DOG Vintage STORY BOOK Dean & Son Ltd GOOD CONDITION Studdy


$125.44


Parrish and Photography, Alma M. Gilbert, Good Condition, Book


Parrish and Photography, Alma M. Gilbert, Good Condition, Book


$134.37


Marine Paratrooper, Dave Davenport, Good Condition, Book


Marine Paratrooper, Dave Davenport, Good Condition, Book


$133.69


NAB Engineering Handbook. Ninth Edition, Jerry Whitaker, Good Condition, Book


NAB Engineering Handbook. Ninth Edition, Jerry Whitaker, Good Condition, Book


$132.99


The Fains of Lonesome Valley, Dean Smith, Good Condition, Book


The Fains of Lonesome Valley, Dean Smith, Good Condition, Book


$131.75


GLINDA of OZ BOOK by L FRANK BAUM 1920 JOHN R NEILL NICE GOOD CONDITION. COND.


GLINDA of OZ BOOK by L FRANK BAUM 1920 JOHN R NEILL NICE GOOD CONDITION. COND.


$129.95


The World Book Year Book SET OF 30 1967 - 1996 VERY GOOD CONDITION HARDCOVER


The World Book Year Book SET OF 30 1967 – 1996 VERY GOOD CONDITION HARDCOVER


$99.00


Patient Education for Children, Teens, And Parents, , Good Condition, Book


Patient Education for Children, Teens, And Parents, , Good Condition, Book


$125.26


Hannah Arendt: Politics, Conscience, Evil, George Kateb, Good Condition, Book


Hannah Arendt: Politics, Conscience, Evil, George Kateb, Good Condition, Book


$123.69


The Arnold Schoenberg Companion, Walter B. Bailey, Good Condition, Book


The Arnold Schoenberg Companion, Walter B. Bailey, Good Condition, Book


$123.37


Writings about John Cage, , Good Condition, Book


Writings about John Cage, , Good Condition, Book


$122.98


Perspectives on Anton Bruckner, , Good Condition, Book


Perspectives on Anton Bruckner, , Good Condition, Book


$121.31


The British Brass Band: A Musical and Social History, , Good Condition, Book


The British Brass Band: A Musical and Social History, , Good Condition, Book


$119.90


The Genius of Charles James, Elizabeth Ann Coleman, Good Condition, Book


The Genius of Charles James, Elizabeth Ann Coleman, Good Condition, Book


$119.50


Fusion Energy Conversion, George H. Miley, Very Good condition, Book


Fusion Energy Conversion, George H. Miley, Very Good condition, Book


$116.20


The Rise of European Music, 1380-1500, Reinhard Strohm, Good Condition, Book


The Rise of European Music, 1380-1500, Reinhard Strohm, Good Condition, Book


$115.99


Riley: The Legendary RMs, John Price Williams, Good Condition, Book.


Riley: The Legendary RMs, John Price Williams, Good Condition, Book.


$106.61


Time Life Word War 2 , WWII, book lot of 21, good condition, hardcover, 1983


Time Life Word War 2 , WWII, book lot of 21, good condition, hardcover, 1983


$99.00


Forensic Voice Identification, Harry Hollien, Good Condition, Book


Forensic Voice Identification, Harry Hollien, Good Condition, Book


$111.72


The Diary of Samuel Pepys, Vol. 11: Index, Samuel Pepys, Good Condition, Book


The Diary of Samuel Pepys, Vol. 11: Index, Samuel Pepys, Good Condition, Book


$111.16


Diccionario Visual Grijalbo (SPANISH), , Good Condition, Book


Diccionario Visual Grijalbo (SPANISH), , Good Condition, Book


$110.46


Remembering a Forgotten War, Serge P. Petroff, Good Condition, Book


Remembering a Forgotten War, Serge P. Petroff, Good Condition, Book


$109.18


Mahler Studies (Cambridge Composer Studies), , Good Condition, Book


Mahler Studies (Cambridge Composer Studies), , Good Condition, Book


$107.16


Our Lizzie (Charnwood Library), Good Condition, Ex Library Book.


Our Lizzie (Charnwood Library), Good Condition, Ex Library Book.


$98.28


Dictionnaire San-Antonio (French Edition), Serge Le Doran, Good Condition, Book


Dictionnaire San-Antonio (French Edition), Serge Le Doran, Good Condition, Book


$106.52


Mecánica de fluídos, 6ª ed, Frank White, Good Condition, Book.


Mecánica de fluídos, 6ª ed, Frank White, Good Condition, Book.


$98.84


Manual De Embobinado De Motores (Spanish Edition), , Good Condition, Book


Manual De Embobinado De Motores (Spanish Edition), , Good Condition, Book


$105.10


Cindy Bakes a Funny Cake, A Hallmark Pop-Up Book *GOOD CONDITION


Cindy Bakes a Funny Cake, A Hallmark Pop-Up Book *GOOD CONDITION


$105.00

Guide to Collecting Rare Books : Evaluating Condition of Rare Books