Feb 042012
 

Henry David Thoreau

eBay Logo  

Scroll down to find even better deals on these book titles!


12 Volumes HENRY DAVID THOREAU Princeton UP JOURNALS+++


12 Volumes HENRY DAVID THOREAU Princeton UP JOURNALS+++


$2,499.99


WRITINGS HENRY DAVID THOREAU 20 vol LEATHER SET Antique WALDEN Edition RARE 1906


WRITINGS HENRY DAVID THOREAU 20 vol LEATHER SET Antique WALDEN Edition RARE 1906


$1,599.99


THOREAU, Henry David.  Excursions. 1863. 1st Edition


THOREAU, Henry David. Excursions. 1863. 1st Edition


$900.00


Walden or Life in the Woods HENRY DAVID THOREAU signed by Edward Steichen 1936


Walden or Life in the Woods HENRY DAVID THOREAU signed by Edward Steichen 1936


$750.00


Henry David Thoreau Summer Journals 1884 Rare HB First


Henry David Thoreau Summer Journals 1884 Rare HB First


$650.00


Walden or Life in the Woods HENRY DAVID THOREAU 1936 HC/Slipcase Fine Special Ed


Walden or Life in the Woods HENRY DAVID THOREAU 1936 HC/Slipcase Fine Special Ed


$557.57


1873 1st Ed Henry David THOREAU Life Walden Antique Leather Book 1 st Edition


1873 1st Ed Henry David THOREAU Life Walden Antique Leather Book 1 st Edition


$495.00


1908 HENRY DAVID THOREAU CAPE COD MARGARET ARMSTRONG FINE BINDING ILLUSTRATED


1908 HENRY DAVID THOREAU CAPE COD MARGARET ARMSTRONG FINE BINDING ILLUSTRATED


$375.00


EXCURSIONS  by Henry David Thoreau First edition 1863


EXCURSIONS by Henry David Thoreau First edition 1863


$349.99


WALDEN Henry David THOREAU Illustrated in Two Volumes 1897


WALDEN Henry David THOREAU Illustrated in Two Volumes 1897


$349.99


Walden Henry David Thoreau Hardcover


Walden Henry David Thoreau Hardcover


$350.00


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau-Six Volumes by Thor


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau-Six Volumes by Thor


$342.93


RARE Civil Disobedience by Henry David Thoreau limited edition printing Gehenna


RARE Civil Disobedience by Henry David Thoreau limited edition printing Gehenna


$295.95


1888-HENRY DAVID THOREAU-'WALDEN'-Camelot Series-ILLUS.


1888-HENRY DAVID THOREAU-’WALDEN’-Camelot Series-ILLUS.


$295.00


Cape Cod HENRY DAVID THOREAU 1968 HC/Slipcase Special Edition


Cape Cod HENRY DAVID THOREAU 1968 HC/Slipcase Special Edition


$290.40


Thoreau, Henry David Autumn:  From the Journal of He...


Thoreau, Henry David Autumn: From the Journal of He…


$275.00


Thoreau, Henry David WALDEN OR LIFE IN THE WOODS Easton Press 1st


Thoreau, Henry David WALDEN OR LIFE IN THE WOODS Easton Press 1st


$275.00


Cape Cod by Henry David Thoreau 1899 Sketches by Amelia Watson  Leather  2 vols


Cape Cod by Henry David Thoreau 1899 Sketches by Amelia Watson Leather 2 vols


$225.00


MAINE WOODS Henry David Thoreau 1880 Chesuncook Allagash and East Branch Ktaadn


MAINE WOODS Henry David Thoreau 1880 Chesuncook Allagash and East Branch Ktaadn


$179.99


Writings of Henry David Thoreau VOL X Miscellanies 1893 HC Fine


Writings of Henry David Thoreau VOL X Miscellanies 1893 HC Fine


$167.20


Walden Or, Life in the Woods HENRY DAVID THOREAU N.D. HC Near FIne BR


Walden Or, Life in the Woods HENRY DAVID THOREAU N.D. HC Near FIne BR


$162.80


Civil Disobedience Henry David Thoreau Yr Pb 1969


Civil Disobedience Henry David Thoreau Yr Pb 1969


$159.98


EXCURSIONS by Henry David Thoreau Riverside Edition 1893 Fine Binding


EXCURSIONS by Henry David Thoreau Riverside Edition 1893 Fine Binding


$149.99


SIR WALTER RALEIGH by Henry David Thoreau


SIR WALTER RALEIGH by Henry David Thoreau


$149.95


The Cambridge Companion to Henry David Thoreau NEW


The Cambridge Companion to Henry David Thoreau NEW


$133.92


The Cambridge Companion to Henry David Thoreau


The Cambridge Companion to Henry David Thoreau


$131.43


Thoreau, Henry David A Yankee in Canada, with Anti-S...


Thoreau, Henry David A Yankee in Canada, with Anti-S…


$125.00


Thoreau, Henry David The Illustrated Walden


Thoreau, Henry David The Illustrated Walden


$125.00


A Week on the Concord and Merrimack Rivers HENRY DAVID THOREAU 1974 HC Fine BR


A Week on the Concord and Merrimack Rivers HENRY DAVID THOREAU 1974 HC Fine BR


$128.00


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau: Journal: v. 4:...


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau: Journal: v. 4:…


$115.21


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau: Early Essays a...


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau: Early Essays a…


$107.75


A Historical Guide to Henry David Thoreau NEW


A Historical Guide to Henry David Thoreau NEW


$112.15


Cape Cod HENRY DAVID THOREAU 1881 HC Near fine


Cape Cod HENRY DAVID THOREAU 1881 HC Near fine


$112.00


A Historical Guide to Henry David Thoreau


A Historical Guide to Henry David Thoreau


$109.82


Illustrated World /Thoreau Henry David Thoreau 1st HCDJ


Illustrated World /Thoreau Henry David Thoreau 1st HCDJ


$99.00


Henry David Thoreau NEW by Joseph Wood Krutch


Henry David Thoreau NEW by Joseph Wood Krutch


$104.28


Thoreau's Thoughts Henry david Thoreau Hardcover


Thoreau’s Thoughts Henry david Thoreau Hardcover


$100.00


1896 CAPE COD Henry David Thoreau FIRST EDITION Thus SARAH WHITMAN Amelia Watson


1896 CAPE COD Henry David Thoreau FIRST EDITION Thus SARAH WHITMAN Amelia Watson


$99.99


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau: Translations


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau: Translations


$86.61


The Complete Works of Ralph Waldo Emerson & Henry David Thoreau by Henry...


The Complete Works of Ralph Waldo Emerson & Henry David Thoreau by Henry…


$94.35


NEW A Historical Guide to Henry David Thoreau - Cain...


NEW A Historical Guide to Henry David Thoreau – Cain…


$89.25


Men of Concord by Thoreau, Henry David


Men of Concord by Thoreau, Henry David


$85.00


Thoreau: Political Writings NEW by Henry David Thoreau


Thoreau: Political Writings NEW by Henry David Thoreau


$86.94


Walden by Henry David Thoreau (1954, Hardcover)


Walden by Henry David Thoreau (1954, Hardcover)


$79.95


Excursions HENRY DAVID THOREAU 1881 HC Fine


Excursions HENRY DAVID THOREAU 1881 HC Fine


$80.00


On Walking HENRY DAVID THOREAU n.d. PB Very Good BR


On Walking HENRY DAVID THOREAU n.d. PB Very Good BR


$80.00


On Walking HENRY DAVID THOREAU n.d. PB Very Good BR


On Walking HENRY DAVID THOREAU n.d. PB Very Good BR


$80.00


Thoughts on Nature HENRY DAVID THOREAU SC Fine


Thoughts on Nature HENRY DAVID THOREAU SC Fine


$80.00


 Friendship and Other Essays HENRY DAVID THOREAU SC Fine


Friendship and Other Essays HENRY DAVID THOREAU SC Fine


$80.00


Cape Cod by Henry David Thoreau Limited Editions Club


Cape Cod by Henry David Thoreau Limited Editions Club


$75.00


Thoreau, Henry David   WALDEN And Other Writings of Henry David Thoreau


Thoreau, Henry David WALDEN And Other Writings of Henry David Thoreau


$75.00


WALDEN by Henry David Thoreau


WALDEN by Henry David Thoreau


$75.00


The Nature Writings Henry David Thoreau Fine Binding


The Nature Writings Henry David Thoreau Fine Binding


$70.00


Thoreau, Henry David;  THE RIVER   1st Edition First


Thoreau, Henry David; THE RIVER 1st Edition First


$70.00


Walden by Henry David Thoreau


Walden by Henry David Thoreau


$71.20


A Historical Guide to Henry David Thoreau NEW


A Historical Guide to Henry David Thoreau NEW


$69.19


NEW Thoreau: Political Writings - Thoreau, Henry David


NEW Thoreau: Political Writings – Thoreau, Henry David


$68.44


Wild Fruits HENRY DAVID THOREAU 2000 HC/DJ Fine BR


Wild Fruits HENRY DAVID THOREAU 2000 HC/DJ Fine BR


$64.80


Henry David Thoreau BORST First edition 1982 HC/DJ Fine


Henry David Thoreau BORST First edition 1982 HC/DJ Fine


$64.80


Wild Fruits HENRY DAVID THOREAU 2000 First Edition HC/DJ Fine


Wild Fruits HENRY DAVID THOREAU 2000 First Edition HC/DJ Fine


$64.00


4V NATURE WRITINGS HENRY DAVID THOREAU LEATHER Walden Concord Cape Cod Easton Pr


4V NATURE WRITINGS HENRY DAVID THOREAU LEATHER Walden Concord Cape Cod Easton Pr


$60.00


Cape Cod Henry David Thoreau Hardcover


Cape Cod Henry David Thoreau Hardcover


$65.00


WORKS OF HENRY DAVID THOREAU, Leather, Walden   PURTY!!   Book


WORKS OF HENRY DAVID THOREAU, Leather, Walden PURTY!! Book


$59.75


Walden: Or, Life in the Woods, Henry David Thoreau, New Book


Walden: Or, Life in the Woods, Henry David Thoreau, New Book


$63.21


LIFE WITHOUT PRINCIPLE,1936,Henry David Thoreau,Illust,DJ


LIFE WITHOUT PRINCIPLE,1936,Henry David Thoreau,Illust,DJ


$59.99


Walden by Henry David Thoreau, Easton Press 100 Greatest Books - NEW Sealed


Walden by Henry David Thoreau, Easton Press 100 Greatest Books – NEW Sealed


$60.00


Walden by Henry David Thoreau (2008, Unabridged, Compact Disc)


Walden by Henry David Thoreau (2008, Unabridged, Compact Disc)


$59.83


Henry David Thoreau NEW


Henry David Thoreau NEW


$59.82


Henry David Thoreau NEW by Harold Bloom


Henry David Thoreau NEW by Harold Bloom


$59.82


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau, Volume V NEW


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau, Volume V NEW


$58.40


Walden by Henry David Thoreau (2003, Unabridged, Compact Disc)


Walden by Henry David Thoreau (2003, Unabridged, Compact Disc)


$52.50


HENRY DAVID THOREAU [HAROLD BLOOM] [ENGLISH] [HAR - HAROLD BLOOM (HARDCOVER) NEW


HENRY DAVID THOREAU [HAROLD BLOOM] [ENGLISH] [HAR – HAROLD BLOOM (HARDCOVER) NEW


$55.61


WALDEN Life in the Woods HENRY DAVID THOREAU Easton Press FULL LEATHER


WALDEN Life in the Woods HENRY DAVID THOREAU Easton Press FULL LEATHER


$54.99


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau: A Week on the Conc


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau: A Week on the Conc


$54.89


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau NEW by Henry David


The Writings of Henry David Thoreau NEW by Henry David


$54.71

Iconoclastic Individualism – Henry David Thoreau (part 1)

Be Sociable, Share!

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

* Copy this password:

* Type or paste password here:

5,407 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>